Saturday, November 21, 2015

Jogging week



We had started jogging for a week plus.. 
My daughters enjoy jogging because there is a playground in the park. 
After jogging, will spend 30 minutes at the playground. Therefore, they are looking forward to jog every evening especially the youngest one😁


So healthy with all the sweat πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚


Even my dolls jog too πŸ˜…πŸ˜…
When I'm patiently posing my dolls for photo shoot,a few joggist pass by, asking me what I'm doing..They were so curious lol!! πŸ˜† I truly enjoy photo shoot with my dolls ❤️ 


Now live and eat healthily. 
Juicing almost everyday πŸ’ͺπŸ’ͺ
I believe you can have all the riches one person could ever want,but if your health fails, what good is wealth if you can't get out and enjoy it? 


I thinkπŸ’­ my face is getting rounder.
Time to keep fit a bit lol..

Time really flies! Unconsciously, I had been together with Mr Hubby for almost 12 years(a decade plus) and I hope I can be with him the next life, next next life,next next next life....
No one ever spoil me like a princess except him & my dad ❤️ 
I'm truly blessed right!! Haha!! 

Now, I had been busy. Starting working full time,finish work at 5.30pm everyday and then go jogging with family till 7pm
After dinner, back home at 8 plus something. 2 hours for me to online and watch HK drama with Mr Hubby. 
Almost everyday, time is filled with activity except weekend. Weekend will be time to relax at home and shopping at local mall..😊 

Saturday, November 14, 2015

31st Birthday


BEWARE!THIS POST WILL BE VERYYYY LONG!!

This year birthday celebration simple only.
Unlike last year,I celebrated my birthday with Mr Hubby & 
my parents at Colmar Tropicale French Village,Bukit Tinggi.
But this year birthday,I gained a lot of loots hehehe...
Let's see...
My birthday gift from my parents,my brother & sister.
Laneige X PLAYNOMORE line is so cute! 😍😍😍
Thank you for still spoiling me and treating me like a princess πŸ˜˜πŸ˜˜πŸ’‹πŸ’‹πŸ’‹

Got this Good Night kit from Laneige. 

Birthday gift from Clarins :)

My birthday present from Mr Hubby πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Are you kidding me?
Bought from 7-11. 
Is fine lah,even Mr Hubby didn't get anything for me because
he had already sponsored me more than enough haha!!
Normal days,no special occasion,I also get present from him.

Blessed to have a sister who always treat me 
like I'm younger than her,spoiling me, protect me all the time. 
My birthday gift from her is so meaningful. 
Royal carriage & pink heart murano charm added to my Pandora bracelet.
Officially 31 years old and truly enjoying being myself. 
Just remember, you only live once, stop worrying,age is just a number 
and don't let it hinder you from doing what you like to do 😊πŸ’ͺ

Recently I didn't update post almost a month. I had started working full time now
due to lack of clerk in my office. Full time work = heavy workload :(
Finally,this Saturday I can squeeze a bit of time to update my post here.
Got myself this very cute 
Takara Tomy Choro Q My Melody Toy Car Figurine.
I ordered it from eBay,fyi.


Welcome the new Takara Tomy Choro Q My Melody Toy Car Figurine 
to the family of hmm.....cute carsπŸš—πŸš™πŸš•πŸšŒ
I filter in collecting only cute cars figurine.
Need to save money now,due to my country currency drop.
Everything from overseas is SO EXPENSIVE!!!

COTD= Cover-of-the-day!

"Stay Gold." πŸ˜œπŸ˜‚ 
Super in love with the 3D angel cover especially it is in classy gold colour! πŸ˜πŸ’›

Now,I became aware of health. Eating healthily & doing some exercise to keep me healthy.
I was inspired by my cousin who likes juicing everyday.
So, Mr Hubby had bought me a juicer😁  so I can start fruit juicing everyday. 
My very first try that day, I start with a green apple,a carrot and a snow pear. 
Taste nice πŸ˜‹
Almost finish my drink and just remember to selfie πŸ˜‚


🍹 My weird combination: orange,yellow kiwi and potato πŸ˜‚ 
but I put 3 oranges lah...so the taste still nice πŸ˜‹πŸ‘
People asking why potato? Actually in juicing,there is no right or wrong.
You can combine any fruits or vege.If the taste hard to drink it,don't drink it.
But luckily everytime I combine the fruits & vege,the taste still fine for me.

I learn those combination online.
You can refer here:
if you interested in juicing.

Learn this combination online. 
1 green apple, 1/2 lemon & 1 tomato.
 Taste not bad, tomato flavour so strong πŸ˜† and 
I think next time I will use 1/4 lemon because too sour πŸ˜– 
Jiayou πŸ’ͺπŸ’ͺ to healthy body!!

Also train mean haha!!
1st day jogging.

2nd day jogging.
See how excited is my daughters,especially the youngest one.
Can't wait for me to finish work and go jog every evening.
We will keep on jogging everyday except for rainy day hehe...

 Finally, cutting fruit & vege is no hassle😊✌ 
Used those plastic type cutting board and often not durable enough. 
Heart pain when it is Hello Kitty one and it is getting so spoil. 
This time, I got myself a genuine oak wood and used it just now for the first time 
and 1 word to describe it: PERFECT! πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘
I'm doing pre-order for this cutting board.
Pre-order normally takes 2-3 weeks to reach.
If you can wait,you may contact me for price enquiry.
Contact details in BIO(left sidebar) here.

Last weekend was another great shopping day.
Buying like everything is free! Haha...

Decided to give SK-II a chance πŸ˜†πŸ˜‚ SK-II back to my life again..😏
Mr Hubby said since stopping using SK-II,my skin becomes worse!! :(
I think I can't get SK-II out of my life lolol.

This is currently my dresser table setup. The vintage box is a must-buy
from Daiso. Only RM5.30 each and 2 colours available. 
When I put my daily skincare in it,I saw it,I was like this looks like it would
be a nice Instagram pic..haha!!


November bag πŸ‘œ❤ & 6s+ rose gold? πŸ˜‚ 
The flower charm from Daiso is matchy matchy with my Charles & Keith handbag.
This bag I bought it myself,using my own money to reward myself.
For.....hmmm....working so hard recently? While the 6s+? 
Hahaha... It is just a pink cover. But my friends commented that it really looks like 6s+ :P

Me.....Hair growing longer,that's good!

And Oldtown spokesperson.
#oldtownwings
Photogenic right!! 

Finally today's post end here.
Thanks for reading the whole post :)

Theme by: Pish and Posh Designs